PureStrat
Player Roster
& Links

Gene Abood (NJ)
John Adam (AZ)
Bryan Albin (CA)
Ward Allenbach (PA)
Tom Anderson (CA)
Bud Bannon (WA)
Jim Bannon (WA)
Jordan Barker (FL)
Dave Bengert (IL)
Peder Berg
Ken Biss (FL)
Steve Bond (OR)
Mike Breithaupt (CA)
Jeff Buending (IL)
Wayne Cannon (OK)
Mike Cohen (NY)
Dan Collings (OH)
Matt Crowley (MN)
Stephen Craw (MI)
Rolando Cruz (NV)
Butch D'Agostino (FL)
Ed Daley (NV)
Jerry Datillo (PN)
Mike Davis (IL)
Randy Davidson (CA)
Steve Davidson (CA)
Errol Dennis (LA)
Pierce Dennis (LA)
PJ Dibiase (RI)
Jerry Datillo (PN)
Paul Disabatino (DE)
Mark Delpopolo (FL)
Willy Dominguez (FL)
Craig Elsten (CA)
Brian Favereaux (CT)
Bill Fenlon (IL)
Paul Ferraro (PA)
Bruce Fogg (CT)
Bob Galvin (OH)
Jim Galloway (NC)
Steve Garrett Sr. (CA)
Steve Garrett Jr. (CA)
Jim Gary (AZ)
Jim Gerhart (OH)
Doc Harris (MI)
Will Harris (KY)
Donnie Hastings (AL)
Dave Hegg (IL)
Steve Helling (CO)
Brian Hendrickson (OH)
Vic Horvath (MI)
Mark Huaman (FL)
Greg Jeffrey (NJ)
Dave Johnson (IL)
Jason Johnson (AZ)
James Kanell (CA)
Bill Katona (CA)
Ed Killmer (FL)
Jeremy Kostyo (OH)
John Kostyo (OH)
Russ Lemmon (FL)
Dave Lippert (FL)
Bruce Lott (CA)
Brad Mallory
Michael Meeks (OH)
Mike Meszaros (MT)
Ryan Motley (MI)
Terry Motley (MI)
Pete Nelson (WA)
Mike Nowakowski (OH)
Sean Oakley (NV)
Ron Pearson (CA)
Mark Plum (IA)
Tim Rice (PA)
Sean Riley (CA)
Will Roberts CT)
Benjamin Rogers (LA) 
Craig Schneider (LA)
Joe Sheehan (NY)
Terry Sheridan (AZ)
Lance Shull (NC)
Alan Small (CANADA)
Wes Smith (CA)
Greg Strite (CA)
Laurie Strite (AL)
Michael Strite (CA)
Toby Strite (CA)
Stan Suderman (CA)
Scott Sutton (AZ)
Ben Swoboda (IL)
Tony Tucker (FL)
Mark VanKlavaren (AZ)
Mick VanValkenburg (CA)
Joel Veeneman (TX)
Adam Velie
Peter Waterstreet (CA)
Eric Wayne (NY)
Chris Wiseman (FL)
Doug Yano (NY)

Links

STPC Website

Dice roller

Strat-O-Matic 

Rules

Message board

MLB scoreboard

Online format

Stratfan
PureStrat 2020
Tournament Results

Click here for Purestrat points

June 2020

Qualifying Round
Plouffe (12) over Bengert (5), 4-0
Albin (6) over L. Strite (11), 4-0
Eric/Mike (7) over Buending (10), 4-1 
Lott (9) over Blasters (8), 4-0

Quarterfinals
Plouffe (12) over Rossi (4), 4-3
Albin (6) over Fenjo (3), 4-0
Eric/Mike vs. Tucker (2)
Horvath (1) over Lott (9), 4-0

Semifinals
Plouffe (12) vs. Horvath (1)
Albin (6) vs. ????

Finals


Group A
(1) Bruce Lott                   21-15
(2) John Kostyo                16-16
(3) Bryan Albin                21-15
(4) Russ Lemmon            14-18
(5) Greg Strite                  18-18
(6) Ron Pearson               10-14
(7) Brian Favereaux         18-18
(8) Adam Velie                 11-25
(9) Peter Waterstreet         15-17
(10) Tony Tucker              24-12

Group B
(1) Jordan Barker              17-19
(2) Laurie Strite                 20-16
(3) Big Oaks                      17-17
(4) Shull Brothers              15-17
(5) Michael Strite              12-22
(6) Dave Bengert               22-14
(7) Vic Horvath                  25-11
(8) Will Harris                   16-20
(9) Mick VanValkenburg   18-18
(10) Dan/Mike                   12-20

Group C
(1) Jeff Buending               20-16
(2) Pete Nelson                  19-17
(3) Dan Rossi                     22-14
(4) Jason Johnson              19-17
(5) Breithaupt/Wayne        21-15
(6) Peder Berg                   18-18
(7) Mark Huaman              17-19
(8) Reid Lampert               12-24
(9) Chris Wiseman            14-22
(10) Bruce Fogg                18-18

Group D
(1) Norm Plouffe               19-17
(2) Fenlon/Johnson            24-12
(3) Donnie Hastings          15-21
(4) Team Dennis                17-18
(5) Frank Luisi                   21-15
(6) PJ Dibiase                    17-19
(7) Jim Galloway              17-19
(8) Daley/Cruz                  17-18
(9) Delpopolo/Cohen        15-21
(10) Toby Strite                 17-19

May 2020​
Winner: Bruce Lott

Qualifying Round
T. Strite (2) over Waterstreet (15), 4-2
Favereaux (14) over Pearson (3), 4-2 
Wayne/Breithaupt (4) vs. Albin (13), 4-2
Wiseman (12) over Galloway (5), 4-3
Horvath (11) over Bannon (6), 4-2
Lott (7) over Big Oaks (10), 4-3
VanValkenburg (8) over Plouffe (9), 4-2

Quarterfinals
VanValkenburg (8) over Barker (1), 4-2
Lott (7) over T. Strite (2), 4-3 
Horvarth (11) over Favereaux (14), 4-1 
Wiseman (12) over Wayne/Breithaupt (4), 4-3

Semifinals
Wiseman (12) over VanValkenburg (8), 4-2
Lott (7) over Horvath (11), 4-2

Finals
Bruce Lott (7) over Chris Wiseman (12), 4-2

Group A
(1) Michael Strite               14-22
(2) Mick VanValkenburg 23-13
(3) Peder Berg                    16-20
(4) Dave Bengert                17-19
(5) Tom Anderson              18-18
(6) PJ Dibiase                     18-18
(7) Willy Dominguez         12-24
(8) Chris Wiseman           21-15
(9) Ron Pearson                24-12
(10) Adam Velie                 17-19

Group B
(1) Jordan Barker             28-5
(2) Peter Waterstreet       19-17
(3) Alan Small                   16-20
(4) Team Dennis                18-18
(5) Will Harris                   15-21
(6) Bruce Lott                   23-13
(7) Daniel Rossi                   7-25
(8) Matt Crowley               18-18
(9) Mike Davis                   14-18
(10) Mike Nowakowski     15-18

Group C
(1) Cruz/Luisi                   19-17
(2) Paul Ferraro                12-20
(3) Bruce Fogg                  19-17
(4) VanKlaverens              18-18
(5) Greg Strite                   14-22
(6) Big Oaks                     21-15
(7) Pete Nelson                 16-20
(8) Brian Favereaux        20-16
(9) Lance Shull                 18-18
(10) Jim Galloway           21-15

Group D
(1) John Kostyo                15-21
(2) Breithaupt/Wayne    24-12
(3) Eichenbaums              14-14
(4) Ken Biss                     15-17
(5) Dan Collings                7-13
(6) Doc Harris                    9-19
(7) Vic Horvath              21-15
(8) Bud Bannon              24-12
(9) Delpopolo/Cohen       15-21
(10) Donnie Hastings       16-16

Group E
(1) Datillo/Pastino             14-22
(2) Team Garrett                19-17
(3) Fenlon/Johnson            18-18
(4) Mark Huaman              17-19
(5) Norm Plouffe              21-15
(6) Jeff Buending               13-23
(7) Bryan Albin               20-16
(8) Toby Strite                  25-11
(9) Ed Daley                      16-20
(10) Benjamin Rogers       17-19

April 2020

Qualifying Round
Davis (12) over Datillo/Pastino (5), 4-0
Wayne/Breithaupt (11) vs. Helling (6), 4-3
T. Strite (10) over Cruz (7), 4-1
Shull (9) over Pearson (8), 4-3

Quarterfinals
Davis (12) over Nowakowski (4), 4-3
Wayne/Breithaupt (11) over Nelson (3), 4-3
T. Strite (10) over Team Dennis (2), 4-1
Shull (9) over VanValkenburg (1), 4-0

Semifinals
Davis (12) vs. Shull (9), 4-2
Wayne/Breithaupt (11) over Strite (10), 4-0

Finals
Wayne/Breithaupt (11) over Mike Davis (12), 4-3

Group A
(1) Peter Waterstreet           17-15
(2) Sean Riley                     12-20
(3) Benjamin Rogers           12-20
(4) Sean Oakley                  16-16
(5) Steve Helling                19-13
(6) Willy Dominguez          15-17
(7) Bruce Lott                     18-14
(8) Brian Favereaux            16-16
(9) Ron Pearson                19-13

Group B
(1) PJ Dibiase                     15-17
(2) Jason Johnson               14-18
(3) Andrew G                     15-17
(4) Alan Small                    14-18
(5) Jordan Barker               15-17
(6) Tom Anderson              17-15
(7) Mike Davis                  17-15
(8) Mick VanValkenburg 22-10
(9) Greg Strite                    15-17

Group C
(1) Brad Mallory                 11-21
(2) Team Dennis                22-10
(3) Dave Lippert                 16-16
(4) Mark Huaman               15-17
(5) Chris Wiseman              15-17
(6) Jeff Buending                12-20
(7) Vic Horvath                   16-16
(8) Dave Bengert                18-14
(9) Rolando Cruz              19-13

Group D
(1) Paul Ferraro                 16-16
(2) Lance Shull                 18-14
(3) Bruce Fogg                   15-17
(4) John Kostyo                 15-17
(5) Terry Motley                15-17
(6) Ken Biss                       16-15
(7) Pete Nelson                  19-13
(8) Delpopolo/Cohen         16-16
(9) Dan Collings                 13-18

Group E
(1) Jim Bannon                 15-17
(2) Michael Strite              18-14
(3) Mike Nowakowski     19-13
(4) Fenlon/Johnson           16-16
(5) Laurie Strite                18-14
(6) Jim Galloway              13-19
(7) Bud Bannon                18-14
(8) Toby Strite                 18-14
(9) Bryan Albin                  9-23

Group F
(1) Ed Kilmer                   17-15
(2) Team Garrett               13-19
(3) Jame Kanel                 12-20
(4) Datillo/Pastino           19-13
(5) Donnie Hastings         18-14
(6) Breithaupt/Wayne    18-14
(7) Doc Harris                  18-14
(8) Team Adam                15-17
(9) Mark VanKlaveren     14-18


March 2020
​Winner: Toby Strite

Qualifying Round
Dibiase (12) over Gary (5), 4-3
Fenlon/Johnson (6) over Small (11), 4-3
T. Strite (7) vs. Barker (10), 4-3
Dominguez (8) over G. Strite (9), 4-2

Quarterfinals
Dominguez (8) over VanValkenburg (1), 4-0
T. Strite (7) over Galloway (2), 4-1
Wayne/Breithaupt (3) over Fenlon/Johnson (6), 4-1
Albin (4) over Dibiase (12), 4-3

Semifinals
Albin (4) over Dominguez (8), 4-3
T. Strite (7) over Wayne/Breithaupt (3), 4-2

Finals
Toby Strite (7) over Bryan Albin (4), 4-0

Group A
(1) Jordan Barker              20-16
(2) Bruce Lott                  19-17
(3) Brian Favereaux         12-24
(4) Gene Abood               18-18
(5) Peter Waterstreet        15-21
(6) Breithaupt/Wayne      21-15
(7) Willy Dominguez      20-16
(8) Jeff Buending             15-21
(9) James Kanell              19-17
(10) Johnson/Fenlon        21-15

Group B
(1) Dirty Birds                  13-23
(2) Toby Strite                  24-12
(3) Bond/Crowley            17-19
(4) Brian Hendrickson     16-20
(5) Jim Galloway             24-12
(6) PJ Dibiase                  17-19
(7) Dave Bengert             14-22
(8) Jim Gary                     24-12
(9) Ken Biss                     15-21
(10) Dan Collings            16-20

Group C
(1) Vic Horvath                13-15
(2) Terry Motley               16-20
(3) Bryan Albin                24-12
(4) Cohen/Delpopolo         8-20
(5) Mick VanValkenburg   25-11
(6) John Kostyo                13-19
(7) Alan Small                  19-17
(8) Ed Kilmer                    13-19
(9) Greg Strite                   20-16
(10) Bruce Fogg                17-19

Regional 2019
Winner: Chris Wiseman

Qualifying Round
P. Dennis (5) over Harris (12), 4-1
VanKlaveren (11) over G. Strite (6), 4-1
Biss (7) over Gary (10), 4-2
RoCruz (8) over VanValkenburg (9), 4-3

Quarterfinals
RoCruz (8) over Tucker (1), 4-2
Roberts (2) over Biss (7), 4-0
Wiseman (3) over VanKlaveren (11), 4-3
Nelson (4) vs. P. Dennis (5), 4-3

Semifinals
​Wiseman (3) over Roberts (2), 4-2
Cruz (8) over Nelson (4), 4-0

Finals
Chris ​Wiseman (3) over Rolando Cruz (8), 4-1

Group A
(1) Cohen/Delpopolo        14-18
(2) Pierce Dennis              22-14
(3) Dan Collings               14-15
(4) Mick VanValkenburg  22-14
(5) Russ Lemmon             19-17
(6) Brian Favereaux          11-25
(7) Mike Breithaupt          19-17
(8) Tony Tucker                24-12
(9) Alan Small                  11-17
(10) Sean Riley                 13-20

Group B
(1) Jim Galloway              13-19
(2) Paul Ferraro                16-16
(3) Jim Gary                     18-14
(4) Jerry Datillo                14-17
(5) Bruce Lott                   16-15
(6) Ken Biss                      18-14
(7) Chris Wiseman            19-13
(8) Toby Strite                  16-16
(9) DSIM                          16-16
(10) Willy Dominguez     13-19

Group C
(1) Pete Nelson                  20-16
(2) Mike Davis                  16-20
(3) Matt Crowley               19-17
(4) Sean Oakley                14-18
(5) Mark Van Klaveren     20-16
(6) Rolando Cruz              20-16
(7) Peter Waterstreet         20-16
(8) Ed Kilmer                   15-17
(9) Terry Motley               17-19
(10) Fenlon/Johnson         15-21

Group D
(1) Vic Horvath                16-16
(2) Michael Strite             12-16
(3) Mike Meszaros               0-0
(4) Greg Strite                  18-14
(5) Doc Harris                  17-15
(6) Bruce Fogg                 13-15
(7) Gene Abood               14-18
(8) Tom Anderson            14-18
(9) Will Roberts               20-12
(10) James Kanell            16-16
















Current
Tournament:
June '20
***************
Games must be completed by 
Tues., June 30 
***************
Format 
**Four 10-man drafts**
*Each team will play division opponents four games 
(36 games total)*
*Top 3 teams in 
each division advance *
*1st-Place teams
earn a bye*

*************** 




























Sign InView Entries