PureStrat
Player Roster
& Links

Gene Abood (NJ)
Bryan Albin (CA)
Tom Anderson (CA)
Dave Bengert (IL)
Ken Biss (FL)
Steve Bond
Mike Breithaupt (CA)
Wayne Cannon (OK)
Dan Collings (OH)
Matt Crowley
Rolando Cruz (NV)
Butch D'Agostino (FL)
Ed Daley (NV)
Jerry Datillo
Randy Davidson (CA)
Steve Davidson (CA)
Paul Disabatino (DE)
Mark Delpopolo (FL)
Willy Dominguez (FL)
Craig Elsten (CA)
Brian Favereaux (CT)
Bill Fenlon (IL)
Bruce Fogg (CT)
Bob Galvin
Jim Galloway
Jim Gary (CA)
Jim Gerhart (OH)
Donnie Hastings (AL)
John Hathaway
Dave Hegg (IL)
Steve Helling
Brian Hendrickson
Vic Horvath (MI)
Mark Huaman (FL)
Greg Jeffrey (NJ)
Dave Johnson (IL)
Jason Johnson (AZ)
James Kanell (CA)
Bill Katona (CA)
Ed Killmer (FL)
Jeremy Kostyo (OH)
John Kostyo (OH)
Russ Lemmon (FL)
Bruce Lott (CA)
Michael Meeks (OH)
Mike Meszaros (MT)
Ryan Motley
Terry Motley (MI)
Pete Nelson (WA)
Sean Oakley (NV)
Mark Plum
Tim Rice
Sean Riley (CA)
Joe Sheehan (NY)
Terry Sheridan (AZ)
Alan Small (CANADA)
Wes Smith (CA)
Michael Strite (CA)
Toby Strite (CA)
Stan Suderman (CA)
Scott Sutton (AZ)
Ben Swoboda (IL)
Tony Tucker (FL)
Mark VanKlavaren (AZ)
Mick VanValkenburg (CA)
Joel Veeneman
Peter Waterstreet (CA)
Chris Wiseman (FL)
Doug Yano (NY)


Links

STPC Website

Dice roller


Strat-O-Matic 

Rules

Message board

MLB scoreboard

Online format

Stratfan
PureStrat 2018
Tournament Results

Click here for Purestrat points

April 2018
Group A
(1) Davidson Brothers        11-9
(2) Johnson/Fenlon           16-12
(3) Mike Davis                  12-12
(4) Vic Horvath                 15-13
(5) Sean Riley                   10-18
(6) Ken Biss                      16-12
(7) Breithaupt/Swoboda    15-13
(8) Bruce Lott                     9-15

Group B
(1) Bryan Albin                  15-9
(2) Jim Galloway                7-12
(3) Mike Meszaros           11-13
(4) Dave Bengert              17-11
(5) Lemmon/Tucker         10-17
(6) Dan Collings               13-11
(7) Mick VanValkenburg  14-10
(8) Faveraux/Fogg             8-12

Group C
(1) Willy Dominguez       17-7
(2) Jim Gary                      7-13
(3) Sean Oakley               12-16
(4) Jason Johnson            15-13
(5) Alan Small                 12-16
(6) Terry Motley              10-14
(7) Toby Strite                  15-13
(8) Mark Delpopolo         16-12






March 2018
​Winner: Russ Lemmon/Tony Tucker

Qualifying Round
Disabatino (8) over Small (9), 4-2
 Meszaros (10) over Sutton (7), 4-0
Strite (5) vs. Abood (12), 4-2
Lemmon/Tucker (11) over Galloway (6), 4-2

Quarterfinals
Gary (1) over DiSabatino (8), 4-3
Meszaros (10) over Breithaupt/Swoboda (2), 4-3
Strite (5) over Anderson (4), 4-1
Lemmon/Tucker (11) over Dominguez/Biss (3), 4-1

Semifinals
Strite (5) over Gary (1), 4-2
Lemmon/Tucker (11) over Meszaros (10), 4-3

Finals
Lemmon/Tucker (11) over Toby Strite, 4-1

Group A
(1) Toby Strite                  21-15
(2) Peter Waterstreet         14-22
(3) Paul Disabatino          20-16
(4) Lemmon/Tucker         19-17
(5) Breithaupt/Swoboda   23-13
(6) Brian Hendrickson      14-22
(7) Cruz/VanKlaveren      18-18
(8) Mick VanValkenburg  14-22
(9) Johnson/Fenlon           18-18
(10) Dave Bengert            19-17

Group B
(1) Gene Abood               18-18
(2) Sean Riley                  17-19
(3) Dominguez/Biss         21-15
(4) Alan Small                 20-16
(5) Brian Faveraux           16-20
(6) Bruce Lott                  17-19
(7) Stan Suderman             WD
(8) Mark Delpopolo        18-18
(9) Davidson Brothers     15-21
(10) Jim Galloway           20-16
(2-2 added to all teams for bye)

Group C
(1) John Kostyo              11-17
(2) Tom Anderson          24-12
(3) Terry Motley             14-18
(4) Albin/Collings          11-17
(5) Scott Sutton               21-15
(6) Jim Gary                     28-8
(7) Vic Horvath              16-20
(8) Mike Meszaros         19-17
(9) Mark Huaman           12-16
(10) Bruce Fogg             10-26

Regional 2017
Winner: Davidson Brothers

Qualifying Round
Breithaupt (9) over Dominguez, 4-2
Biss (7) over Johnson/Fenlon (10), 4-1
Lott (6) over VanValkenburg (11), 4-0
Riley (12) over Delpopolo (5), 4-2

Quarterfinals
Lott (6) over Oakley (3), 4-3
Breithaupt (9) over Meszaros (1), 4-2
Davidsons (4) over Riley (12), 4-2
Disabatino (2) over Biss (7), 4-2

Semifinals
​Davidsons (4) over Breithaupt (9), 4-2
Disabatino (2) over Lott (6), 4-3

Finals
​Davidson Brothers (4) over Paul Disabatino (2), 4-3

Group A
(1) Sean Oakley                 20-12
(2) Bryan Albin                 15-17
(3) Jim Gary                      13-19
(4) Toby Strite                   14-18
(5) Bruce Fogg                  13-19
(6) Sean Riley                   16-16
(7) Ken Biss                      19-13
(8) Bruce Lott                   19-13
(9) Pete Nelson                 15-17

Group B
(1) Michael Strite              16-16
(2) Mike Meszaros             21-11
(3) Willy Dominguez        18-14
(4) Johnson/Fenlon            18-14
(5) Davidson Bros.            20-12
(6) Alan Small                   15-17
(7) Russ Lemmon                8-24
(8) Tony Tucker                 11-21
(9) Stan Suderman             17-15

Group C
(1) Breithaupt/Swoboda    18-14
(2) Mark Delpopolo           19-13
(3) Steve Bond                   12-20
(4) Mark VanKlaveren       16-16
(5) Paul Disabatino            20-12
(6) Matt Crowley                13-19
(7) Peter Waterstreet           14-18
(8) Mick VanValkenburg    17-15
(9) Jerry Datillo                  15-17








Current
Tournament:
April '18
***************
Games must be completed by 
Tues., May 1 
***************
Format 
**Three 8-man drafts**
**Each team will play division opponents four games 
(28 games total)**
**Top 4 teams advance**
**1st-Place teams and top 
2nd-place team earn a bye**
**All teams seeded**

*************** 




























Sign InView Entries