2022 schedule
March: Drafts - March 4-9
Regular-season deadline: March 29
April: Drafts - April 1-6
Regular-season deadline: April 26
May: Drafts - April 29-May 4
Regular-season deadline: May 31
June: Drafts - June 3-8
Regular-season deadline: June 28
July: Drafts - July 8-13
Regular-season deadline: August 2August: Drafts - August 5-10
Regular-season deadline: August 30
September: Drafts - Sept. 2-7 
Regular-season deadline Sept. 27
October: Drafts - Sept. 30-Oct. 5 Regular-season deadline: October 25 
Regional: Drafts - November 4-9
Regular-season deadline December 7

PureStrat
Player Roster
& Links

Gene Abood (NJ)
John Adam (AZ)
Bryan Albin (CA)
Ward Allenbach (PA)
Tom Anderson (CA)
Bud Bannon (WA)
Jim Bannon (WA)
Jordan Barker (FL)
Dave Bengert (IL)
Peder Berg (WI)
Ken Biss (FL)
Steve Bond (OR)
Mike Breithaupt (CA)
Jeff Buending (IL)
Wayne Cannon (OK)
Mike Cohen (NY)
Dan Collings (OH)
Matt Crowley (MN)
Stephen Craw (MI)
Rolando Cruz (NV)
Butch D'Agostino (FL)
Ed Daley (NV)
Jerry Datillo (PN)
Mike Davis (IL)
Randy Davidson (CA)
Steve Davidson (CA)
Errol Dennis (LA)
Pierce Dennis (LA)
PJ DiBiase (RI)
Jerry Datillo (PN)
Willy Dominguez (FL)
Craig Elsten (CA)
Brian Favereaux (CT)
Bill Fenlon (IL)
Paul Ferraro (PA)
Bruce Fogg (CT)
Jim Galloway (NC)
Steve Garrett Sr. (CA)
Steve Garrett Jr. (CA)
Jim Gary (AZ)
Jim Gerhart (OH)
Doc Harris (MI)
Will Harris (KY)
Donnie Hastings (AL)
Brian Hendrickson (OH)
Vic Horvath (MI)
Mark Huaman (FL)
Greg Jeffrey (NJ)
Dave Johnson (IL)
Jason Johnson (AZ)
James Kanell (CA)
Bill Katona (CA)
Ed Killmer (FL)
Jeremy Kostyo (OH)
John Kostyo (OH)
Russ Lemmon (FL)
Dave Lippert (FL)
Bruce Lott (CA)
Frank Luisi (IL)
Michael Meeks (OH)
Terry Motley (MI)
Pete Nelson (WA)
Mike Nowakowski (OH)
Sean Oakley (NV)
Ron Pearson (CA)
Rich Piwkowski (OH)
Mark Plum (IA)
Will Roberts (CT)
Benjamin Rogers (LA) 
Craig Schneider (LA)
Joe Sheehan (NY)
Terry Sheridan (AZ)
Lance Shull (NC)
Alan Small (MB)
Wes Smith (CA)
Greg Strite (CA)
Laurie Strite (AL)
Michael Strite (CA)
Toby Strite (CA)
Stan Suderman (CA)
Scott Sutton (AZ)
Ben Swoboda (IL)
Tony Tucker (FL)
Dan Van Klaveren (AZ)
Mark Van Klaveren (AZ)
Mick VanValkenburg (CA)
Joel Veeneman (TX)
Adam Velie
Peter Waterstreet (CA)
Eric Wayne (NY)
Chris Wiseman (FL)
Links

STPC Website

Dice roller

Strat-O-Matic 

Rules

Message board

MLB scoreboard

Online format

Stratfan
PureStrat 2022




Current
Tournament:
May 2022

Games must be completed by Tuesday, May 31
***************
Format 
 — 33 teams. Three 11-team         drafts
 — Each team will play division         opponents four times for a          total of 40 games. 
 — Top four teams in each                    division advance. Division              winners and second-place        team with the best record get         byes to the quarterfinals.
    — Playoff teams seeded by          placement, then by record.

*************** 




























Tournament 
Results

Click here for Purestrat points

May 2022
Group A (Friday)
(1) Pete Nelson                              17-19
(2) Willy Dominguez                     14-14
(3) Russ Lemmon                          22-18
(4) Bryan Albin                                 7-13
(5) Mick VanValkenburg                 19-13
(6) Peder Berg                                 12-20
(7) Ben Rogers                                23-17
(8) Will Harris                                   8-12
(9) Mark Van Klaveren                   17-15
(10) Ken Biss                                    6-10
(11) Tony Tucker                             17-11

Group B (Monday)
(1) Michael Strite                                  9-11
(2) Peter Waterstreet                            12-12
(3) Blasters                                             6-6
(4) Bruce Lott                                     23-13
(5) Toby Strite                                     13-15
(6) Ron Pearson                                  17-23
(7) Big Oaks                                        11-13
(8) Greg Strite                                         5-7
(9) Dan Van Klaveren                             8-8
(10) Rich Piwkowski                           12-12
(11) Dan Collings                                  12-8

Group C (Stratdraft)
(1) Roscoe                                           10-6
(2) Larry Braus                                   10-10
(3) Alan Small                                    16-12
(4) Lance Shull                                  18-14
(5) Fred Stibor                                     10-6
             (6) Eric Wayne & Mike Breithaupt     15-9             
(7) Laurie Strite                                   8-12
(9) Michael Meeks                               2-10
(10) Mike Nowakowski                       2-14
(11) Norm Plouffe                                 9-7

April 2022
Winner: Toby Strite
Qualifying Round
 Roscoe (8) over D. Van Klaveren (9), 4-2
Davis (12) over Cruz (5), 4-3
Nowakowski (7) over Biss (10), 4-1
G. Strite (6) over Foster & Bond (11), 4-2

Quarterfinals
T. Strite (1) over Roscoe (8), 4-0
L. Strite (4) vs. Davis (12), 4-0
Nowakowski (7) over Dominguez (2), 4-2
G. Strite (6) vs. Wayne & Breithaupt (3), 4-2

Semifinals
T. Strite (1) over L. Strite (4), 4-3
G. Strite (6) over Nowakowski (7), 4-3

Final
T. Strite (1) over G. Strite (6), 4-2

Group A (Friday)
(1) Bryan Albin                               13-19
(2) Willy Dominguez                      22-10 
(3) Ken Biss                                    17-15
(4) PJ DiBiase                                  15-17
(5) Chris Wiseman                          13-19
(6) Jim Bannon                                16-16
(7) Russ Lemmon                            11-21
(8) Alan Small                                 15-17
(9) Rolando Cruz                           22-10

Group B (Monday)
(1) Eric Wayne & Mike Breithaupt  19-9
(2) Dan Van Klaveren                       15-13
(3) Dave Bengert                                  5-3
(4) The Big Oaks                                9-15
(5) Greg Strite                                   17-11
(6) Peter Waterstreet                         10-18
(7) Vic Horvath                                 13-15
(8) Jason Johnson                              14-14
(9) Blasters                                         14-14

Group C (Tuesday)
(1) Mike Nowakowski                      19-13
(2) Tony Tucker                                 16-16
(3) Michael Strite                              16-16
(4) Ron Pearson                                10-22
(5) Toby Strite                                  22-10
(6) Mick VanValkenburg                   17-15
(7) Ian Foster & Steve Bond            17-15
(8) Doc Harris                                    12-20
(9) Larry Braus                                  15-17

Group D (Stratdraft)
(1) Fenjo                                              13-19
(2) Michael Meeks                              10-22
(3) Mike Davis                                    18-14
(4) Roscoe                                           19-13
(5) Laurie Strite                                 19-13 
(6) Lance Shull                                   17-15
(7) John Kostyo                                  16-16
(8) Norm Plouffe                                 17-15
(9) Mark Van Klaveren                       15-17

March 2022
Winner: Eric Wayne & Mike Breithaupt
Qualifying round
Nowakowski (9) over Braus (8), 4-1
Anderson (12) over T. Strite (5), 4-2
Lott (11) over Blasters (6), 4-2
Wayne & Breithaupt (10) over Dominguez (6), 4-2

Quarter-finals
Plouffe (1) over Nowakowski (9), 4-2
G. Strite (4) over Anderson (12), 4-1
DiBiase (3) over Lott (11), 4-1
Wayne & Breithaupt (10) over VanValkenburg (2), 4-1 

Semifinals
Plouffe (1) over G. Strite (4), 4-3
Wayne & Breithaupt (10) over DiBiase (3), 4-1

Final
Wayne & Breithaupt (10) over Plouffe (1), 4-3

Group A (Friday)
(1) Willy Dominguez                      19-13
(2) Bruce Fogg                                 11-15
(3) Peder Berg                                 10-15
(4) Lance Shull                                13-17
(5) Russ Lemmon                            17-15
(6) PJ DiBiase                                 22-10
(7) Bruce Lott                                 18-14
(8) Will Harris                                  11-18
(9) Dave Bengert                              14-18

Group B (Monday)
(1) Mark Van Klaveren                     4-28
(2) Larry Braus                             19-13
(3) Bryan Albin                              16-16
(4) Ed Francke                                15-15
(5) Greg Strite                                21-11
(6) Tom Anderson                          18-14
(7) Peter Waterstreet                       18-14
(8) Michael Strite                            13-17
(9) Big Oaks                                    18-14

Group C (Tuesday)
(1) Mike Nowakowski                     20-12
(2) John Kostyo                                16-16
(3) Alan Small                                    9-19
(4) Ken Biss & Dave Lippert            18-14
(5) Mick VanValkenburg                  23-9
(6) Ron Pearson                                   9-23
(7) Toby Strite                                   22-10
 (8) Tony Tucker                                 10-22 
(9) Rich Piwkowski                                                       13-15

Group D (Stratdraft)
(1) Sean Riley                                    11-17
(2) Terry Motley                                12-16
(3) Michael Meeks                            11-21
(4) Brian Favereaux                          13-15
(5) Vic Horvath                                 12-16
(6) Mike Davis                                    6-10
(7) Blasters (Frank Luisi)                21-11
(8) Eric Wayne & Mike Breithaupt 18-14
(9) Norm Plouffe                               24-8

Regional 2021
Winner: Mick VanValkenburg
October 2021
Winner Norm Plouffe
September 2021
Winner: Norm Plouffe
August 2021
Winner: Vic Horvath
July 2021
Winner: Lance Shull
June 2021
Winner: Vic Horvath
May 2021
Winner: Willy Dominguez
April 2021
Winner: Willy Dominguez
March 2021
Winner: Toby Strite

Regional Championship 2020
Winner: Mick VanValkenburg
October 2020
Winner: Mick VanValkenburg
September 2020
Winner: Dave Lippert
August 2020
Winner: Mike Nowakowski and Dan Collings
July 2020
Winner: Fenjo
June 2020
Winner: Bryan Albin
May 2020​
Winner: Bruce Lott
April 2020
Winner: Eric Wayne and Mike Breithaupt
March 2020
​Winner: Toby Strite


Sign InView Entries
Sign InView Entries