PureStrat
Player Roster
& Links

Gene Abood (NJ)
John Adam (AZ)
Bryan Albin (CA)
Ward Allenbach (PA)
Tom Anderson (CA)
Bud Bannon (WA)
Jim Bannon (WA)
Jordan Barker (FL)
Dave Bengert (IL)
Peder Berg (WI)
Ken Biss (FL)
Steve Bond (OR)
Mike Breithaupt (CA)
Jeff Buending (IL)
Wayne Cannon (OK)
Mike Cohen (NY)
Dan Collings (OH)
Matt Crowley (MN)
Stephen Craw (MI)
Rolando Cruz (NV)
Butch D'Agostino (FL)
Ed Daley (NV)
Jerry Datillo (PN)
Mike Davis (IL)
Randy Davidson (CA)
Steve Davidson (CA)
Errol Dennis (LA)
Pierce Dennis (LA)
PJ DiBiase (RI)
Jerry Datillo (PN)
Willy Dominguez (FL)
Craig Elsten (CA)
Brian Favereaux (CT)
Bill Fenlon (IL)
Paul Ferraro (PA)
Bruce Fogg (CT)
Jim Galloway (NC)
Steve Garrett Sr. (CA)
Steve Garrett Jr. (CA)
Jim Gary (AZ)
Jim Gerhart (OH)
Doc Harris (MI)
Will Harris (KY)
Donnie Hastings (AL)
Brian Hendrickson (OH)
Vic Horvath (MI)
Mark Huaman (FL)
Greg Jeffrey (NJ)
Dave Johnson (IL)
Jason Johnson (AZ)
James Kanell (CA)
Bill Katona (CA)
Ed Killmer (FL)
Jeremy Kostyo (OH)
John Kostyo (OH)
Russ Lemmon (FL)
Dave Lippert (FL)
Bruce Lott (CA)
Frank Luisi (IL)
Michael Meeks (OH)
Terry Motley (MI)
Pete Nelson (WA)
Mike Nowakowski (OH)
Sean Oakley (NV)
Ron Pearson (CA)
Rich Piwkowski (OH)
Mark Plum (IA)
Will Roberts (CT)
Benjamin Rogers (LA) 
Craig Schneider (LA)
Joe Sheehan (NY)
Terry Sheridan (AZ)
Lance Shull (NC)
Alan Small (MB)
Wes Smith (CA)
Greg Strite (CA)
Laurie Strite (AL)
Michael Strite (CA)
Toby Strite (CA)
Stan Suderman (CA)
Scott Sutton (AZ)
Ben Swoboda (IL)
Tony Tucker (FL)
Dan Van Klaveren (AZ)
Mark Van Klaveren (AZ)
Mick VanValkenburg (CA)
Joel Veeneman (TX)
Adam Velie
Peter Waterstreet (CA)
Eric Wayne (NY)
Chris Wiseman (FL)
Links

STPC Website

Dice roller

Strat-O-Matic 

Rules

Message board

MLB scoreboard

Online format

Stratfan
PureStrat 2021
Tournament 
Results

Click here for Purestrat points

Regional 2021
Group A (Friday)
(1) Mark Delpopolo & Mike Cohen                    13-15
(2) Alan Small                                                      8-16
 (3) Rich Piwkowski                                             12-20
    (4) Rolando Cruz                                                   7-9    
(5) Will Roberts                                                    25-11
 (6) Jordan Barker                                                 10-14
(7) Chris Wiseman                                               22-18
 (8) Russ Lemmon                                                17-23
(9) Toby Strite                                                      25-15
(10) Dan Van Klaveren                                         11-13
(11) Peder Berg                                                    14-10

Group B (Monday)
(1) Vic Horvath                                                    18-18
      (2) Blasters                                                            26-14      
(3) Ron Pearson                                                    21-19
(4) Greg Strite                                                      9-15
(5) John Kostyo                                                   21-15
(6) Jerry Datillo                                                    14-14
(7) Ray Kunz & Boris Pavich                              19-17
(8) Ken Biss                                                         12-20
(9) Willy Dominguez                                          17-23
(10) Sean Oakley                                                20-16
(11) Jim Galloway                                                15-21

Group C (Tuesday)
(1) Tony Tucker                                                   15-17
(2) Jason Johnson                                                15-13
(3) Steve Bond                                                     11-25
(4) Dave Bengert                                                  15-13
(5) Mick VanValkenburg                                       16-16 
(6) Bruce Fogg                                                     12-12
(7) Mark Van Klaveren                                        14-14
(8) Lance Shull                                                    23-17
 (9) Matt Crowley                                                13-11
(10) Dan Collings and Mike Nowakowski          18-18
(11) Dave Lippert                                                20-16

Group D (Stratdraft)
(1) Norm Plouffe                                                11-17
(2) Laurie Strite                                                  12-12
  (3) Eric Wayne & Mike Breithaupt                   17-11 
(4) PJ DiBiase                                                    11-13
(5) Daniel (Roscoe) Rossi                                  9-7 
     (6) Brian Favereaux                                          13-15     
(7) Sean Riley                                                    21-15
(8) Bruce Lott                                                    21-19
(9) Will Harris                                                    11-13
(10) Larry Braus                                                14-14
(11) Michael Meeks                                            8-12

October 2021
Winner: Norm Plouffe
Quarterfinals
Lippert (8) over Horvath (1), 4-2
Plouffe (4) over Shull (5), 4-1
Dominguez (3) over Small (6), 4-3
Johnson (7) over Roberts (2), 4-2

Semifinals
Plouffe (4) over Lippert (8), 4-2
Johnson (7) over Dominguez (3), 4-3

Finals
Plouffe (4) over Johnson (7), 4-0

Group A (Friday)
(1) Dave Lippert                                            23-21
(2) Larry Braus                                              20-24
(3) PJ DiBiase                                                20-24
(4) Mick VanValkenburg                               20-22
(5) Russ Lemmon                                          20-24
(6) Alan Small                                                 25-19  
(7) Greg Strite                                                20-24
(8) Ray Kunz                                                  23-21
(9) Vic Horvath                                              30-14
(10) Willy Dominguez                                    27-17
(11) Blasters                                                    15-27
(12) Dave Bengert                                             19-25  

Group B (Monday)
(1) Brian Favereaux                                        22-20
(2) Toby Strite                                                17-23
(3) Will Roberts                                              28-16
(4) John Kostyo                                                10-18 
(5) Big Oaks                                                    16-18
(6) Michael Strite                                              12-20 
(7) Lance Shull                                                 25-19
(8) Jason Johnson                                             25-19
(9) Jerry Datillo                                                17-20
(10) Collings & Nowakowski                          19-20
(11) Ron Pearson                                             17-23
(12) Norm Plouffe                                            26-18

September 2021
Winner: Norm Plouffe
Qualifying Round
Plouffe (5) over Wiseman (12), 4-3
Crowley (6) over T. Strite (11), 4-1
Roberts (10) over Horvath (7), 4-3
Meeks (9) over Small (9), 4-2

Quarterfinals
D. Van Klaveren (1) over Meeks (9), 4-2
Roberts (10) over Shull (2), 4-2
Crowley (6) over Collings & Nowakowski (3), 4-1
Plouffe (5) over Dominguez (4), 4-1

Semifinals
Plouffe (5) over D. Van Klaveren (1), 4-1
Roberts (10) over Crowley (6), 4-2

Finals
Plouffe (5) over Roberts (10), 4-3

Group A (Friday)
(1) Willy Dominguez                               25-11  
(2) Dan Van Klaveren                             25-11  
(3) Russ Lemmon                                    13-23 
(4) Greg Strite                                        14-18
(5) Vic Horvath                                      23-13
(6) Ron Pearson                                     10-22
(7) Allen Eberhart                                   12-20  
(8) PJ DiBiase                                        19-17
  (9) Peder Berg                                         12-20   
(10) Chris Wiseman                                19-17 

Group B (Tuesday)
(1) Ray Kunz                                         12-16
(2) Alan Small                                        19-13
(3) FenJo                                                10-18
(4) Will Roberts                                     18-14
(6) Dave Bengert                                    15-17
(7) M. Nowakowski & D. Collings         19-13 
(8) Matt Crowley                                    19-13
   (9) Blasters                                             16-16   
(10) Larry Braus                                    12-20

Group C (Stratdraft)
(1) Bryan Albin                                        15-17
(2) Norm Plouffe                                     22-14
(3) Lance Shull                                        24-12
(4) Jim Galloway                                     13-21
(5) Team Garrett                                       12-18
(6) Laurie Strite                                       9-19
(7) Sean Riley                                          18-18
(8) Michael Meeks                                   21-15
(9) Toby Strite                                          20-16
(10) Dave Lippert                                    16-20

August 2021
Winner: Vic Horvath
Qualifying Round
Wayne & Breithaupt (12) over Rogers (5), 4-1
Horvath (11) Meeks (6), 4-2
Bengert (10) over Small (7), 4-3
L. Strite (8) over Lippert (9), 4-1

Quarterfinals
Ferraro & Lascher (1) over L. Strite (8). 4-3
T. Strite (4) over Wayne & Breithaupt (12), 4-3
Dominguez (2) over Bengert (10), 4-2
Horvath (11) over Shull (3), 4-3

Semifinals
T. Strite (4) over Ferraro & Lascher (1), 4-3
Horvath (11) over Dominguez (2), 4-1

Final
Horvath (11) over T. Strite (4), 4-3

Group A (Friday)
     (1) Dave Lippert                              17-15       
(2) Greg Strite                                  17-15  
(3) Dave Bengert                              17-15  
    (4) Michael Strite                             15-17      
(5) Lance Shull                                  20-12   
(6) Ben Rogers                                  19-13  
(8) Russ Lemmon                            17-15
(9) Peder Berg                                  13-19
(10) Larry Braus                                9-23

Group B (Monday)
(1) Alan Small                                   20-12
(2) Will Roberts                               17-15
(3) M Nowakowski / D Collings         12-16   
(4) Ray Kunz                                    9-19
(5) Toby Strite                                    21-11
(6) Paul Ferraro / Rob Lascher            21-11  
(7) Vic Horvath                                  17-15
(8) Frank Luisi                                  14-18
(9) Ron Pearson                                9-23

Group C (Stratdraft)
(1) Willy Dominguez                         20-12
(2) Team Garrett                               13-19
(3) Laurie Strite                                18-14
(4) Norm Plouffe                               13-19
(5) Michael Meeks                            19-13
(6) PJ DiBiase                                    13-19
(7) Bryan Albin                                    16-16 
(9) Mark Van Klaveren                       16-16
(10) E Wayne / M Breithaupt               16-16

July 2021
Winner: Lance Shull
Qualifying Round
Collings / Nowakowski (5) over Lemmon (12), 4-1
T. Strite (6) over Dominguez (11), 4-3
Albin (10) over Horvath (7), 4-1
Pearson (8) over Roberts (9), 4-2

Quarterfinals
Pearson (8) over Kostyo Bunch (1), 4-2
Nowakowski/Collings (5) over Wayne/Breithaupt (4), 4-1
Shull (2) over Albin (10), 4-3
T. Strite (6) over Plouffe (3), 4-3

Semifinals
Nowakowski/Collings (5) over Pearson (8), 4-2
Shull (2) over T. Strite (6), 4-1

Finals
Shull (2) over Nowakowski/Collings (5), 4-2

Group A (Friday)
(1) Russ Lemmon                              15-17
(2) Greg Strite                                    15-17
(3) Wayne / Breithaupt                       20-12
(4) PJ DiBiase                                    14-18
                (5) Rolando Cruz                                14-18                  
(6) Will Harris                                   14-18
(7) Ron Pearson                                 19-13
(8) Kostyo Bunch                                22-10
(10) Ray Kunz                                     11-21

Group B (Monday)
            (1) Team Garrett                                   4-16             
(2) Vic Horvath                                   19-13
(3) Collings / Nowakowski                 19-13
(5) Willy Dominguez                          17-15
(6) Jim Galloway                                15-17
(8) Lance Shull                                  20-12
(9) Mick VanValkenburg                   11-13
(10) The Blasters                                6-14

Group C (Stratdraft)
 (1) Pierce Dennis                               14-18
        (3) Doc Harris                                   11-14       
(4) Toby Strite                                  18-14
(5) Michael Meeks                            11-17
(6) Matt Crowley                               13-16
(7) The Big Oaks                              16-16
(8) Will Roberts                                 17-15
(9) Bryan Albin                                  17-15
(10) Norm Plouffe                             20-12

June 2021
Winner: Vic Horvath
Qualifying Round
Plouffe (12) over Galloway (5), 4-0
 Shull (11) over G.Strite (6), 4-3 
Lott (10) over Small (7), 4-2
 Horvath (9) over Rossi (8), 4-1

Quarterfinals
Horvath (9) over VanValkenburg (1), 4-2
T.Strite (4) over Plouffe (12), 4-3
Lott (10) over Blasters (2), 4-2
Dennis (3) over Shull (11), 4-3

Semifinals
Horvath (9) over T.Strite (4), 4-1
Lott (10) over Dennis (3), 4-2

Finals
Horvath (9) over Lott (10), 4-0

Group A (Friday)
                                    (1) Alan Small                           19-13
                                    (2) Dave Lippert                         15-17
                                    (3) Nowakowski & Collings      15-17
                                    (4) PJ DiBiase                             13-19
                                    (6) Mick VanValkenburg          21-11
                                    (7) Jim Galloway                       19-13
                                    (8) Bruce Lott                            18-14
                                    (9) Willy Dominguez                  12-20
                                    (10) Will Harris                           12-20

Group B (Monday)
                                    (1) The Blasters                          20-12
                                    (2) Michael Meeks                      10-17
                                    (3) Will Roberts                           13-16
                                    (4) Toby Strite                             19-13
                                    (5) Laurie & Michael Strite         16-16
                                    (7) Vic Horvath                           17-15
                                    (8) Dan Van Klaveren                  13-19
                                    (9) Lance Shull                           17-15
                                    (10) Rolando Cruz                       14-16

Group C (StratDraft)
                                    (1) Larry Braus                             9-20
                                    (2) Greg Strite                            18-14
                                    (3) Pavich & Kunz                      16-16
                                    (4) Daniel (Roscoe) Rossi          18-14
                                    (5) Ron Pearson                           16-16
                                    (6) Pierce Dennis                        20-12
                                    (7) John Kostyo                           12-17
                                    (8) Breithaupt & Wayne              16-16
                                    (9) Norm Plouffe                         16-16

May 2021
Winner: Willy Dominguez
Qualifying Round
Meeks (9) over Berg (8), 4-3
Shull (12) over DiBiase(5), 4-3
VanValkenburg (7) over Plouffe (10), 4-3
Horvath (6) over Biss (11), 4-2

Quarterfinals
Meeks (9) over Breithaupt / Wayne (1), 4-3
Dominguez (4) over Shull (12), 4-3
T. Strite (2) over VanValkenburg (7), 4-2
D. Van Klaveren (3) over Horvath (6), 4-1

Semifinals
Dominguez (4) over Meeks (9), 4-2
D. Van Klaveren (3) over T. Strite (2), 4-1

Finals
Dominguez (4) over D. Van Klaveren (3), 4-1

Group A (Friday)
                        (1) Matt Crowley                               13-23         
                        (2) Russ Lemmon                              19-21
                        (3) Will Roberts                                 20-20
                        (4) Dan Van Klaveren                      25-15
                        (5) Vic Horvath                                23-17
                        (6) Lance Shull                                  20-20
                        (7) Bryan Albin                                 17-15
                        (8) Kostyo Bunch                              19-21
                        (9) Rich Piwkowski                           14-22
                        (10) Bruce Lott                                  20-20
                        (11) Peder Berg                                  22-18

Group B (Monday)
                        (1) The Blasters                                 12-24
                        (2) Michael Strite                               15-21
                        (3) Willy Dominguez                        28-12
                        (4) Brian Favereaux                           20-20
                        (5) Ron Pearson                                 16-24
                        (6) Michael Meeks                            21-19
                        (7) Ken Biss                                       20-20
                        (8) Dave Bengert                                20-20
                        (9) Toby Strite                                   28-12
                        (10) Nowakowski / Collings              17-23
                        (11) Rolando Cruz                              19-21

Group C (Stratdraft)
                        (1) Ed Daley                                       14-26
                        (2) Mark Van Klaveren                       16-24
                        (3) Boris Pavich / Ray Kunz               20-20
                        (4) Norm Plouffe                                21-19                                      (5) Dan Rossi                                       18-22        
                        (6) Jim Galloway                                 17-23
                        (7) Alan Small                                     20-20
                        (8) Mick VanValkenburg                  22-18
                        (9) Larry Braus                                    18-22
                        (10) Breithaupt / Wayne                    30-10
                        (11) P.J. DiBiase                                 24-16

April 2021
Winner: Willy Dominguez
Qualifying Round
Dominguez (8) over Glass (9), 4-1
Lemmon (12) over L. Strite (5), 4-1
Motley (7) over Horvath (10), 4-2
Roberts (6) over Kostyo Bunch (11), 4-2

Quarterfinals
Dominguez (8) over DiBiase (1), 4-1
Plouffe (4) over Lemmon (12), 4-1
Motley (7) over Meeks (2), 4-3
Roberts (6) over VanValkenburg (3), 4-0

Semifinals
Dominguez (8) over Plouffe (4), 4-3
Roberts (6) over Motley (7), 4-0

Final
Dominguez (8) over Roberts (6), 4-3

Group A (Monday)​
                                (1) P.J. DiBiase                         22-14                                                  (7) Will Roberts                        20-16
                                (3) Willy Dominguez                20-16
                                (2) Russ Lemmon                     19-17
                                (8) Bruce Lott                            18-18
                                (5) Toby Strite                           18-18
                                  (10) The Blasters                     18-18
                                (4) Dave Bengert                       17-19
                                (6) Peder Berg                           17-19                 
                                (9) Ron Pearson                        11-25                

Group B (Monday)
                                (1) Mick VanValkenburg         20-16
                                (2) Laurie Strite                       20-16
                                (5) Courtney Glass                   20-16
                                (4) Vic Horvath                        19-17
                                (6) Ken Biss / Dave Lippert      19-17
                                (8) Lance Shull                         18-18
                                (3) Nowakowski/Collings         17-19
                                (7) Greg Strite                           17-19                                                (9) Chris Wiseman                    16-20
                                (10) Alan Small                         14-22

Group C (Email)
                                (10) Norm Plouffe                     21-15
                                (4) Michael Meeks                    21-15
                                (1) Terry Motley                        20-16
                                (8) Kostyo Bunch                      19-17
                                (7) Boris Pavich                         19-17
                                (9) Bryan Albin                          19-17                                                (6) Doc Harris / Tucker Shows  15-18
                                (2) Wayne/Breithaupt                13-19
                                (3) Jim Galloway                       11-17
                                (5) The Big Oaks                       11-18             

March 2021
Winner: Toby Strite
Qualifying Round
D. Harris/Shows (8) over Lippert (9), 4-1
DiBiase (5) over Wayne/Breithaupt (12), 4-3
J. Johnson (10) over Meeks (7), 4-1
Plouffe (6) over Dominguez (11), 4-3

Quarterfinals
Shull (1) over D.Harris/Shows (8), 4-2
Cruz (4) over DiBiase (5), 4-1
T. Strite (2) over J.Johnson (10), 4-2
Crowley (3) over Plouffe (6), 4-3

Semifinals
Cruz (4) over Shull (1), 4-3
T.Strite (2) over Crowley (3), 4-2

Final
T.Strite (2) over Cruz (4), 4-2

Group A (Monday)
                              (3) Toby Strite                          24-12
                              (7) PJ DiBiase                          22-14
                              (2) Michael Meeks                   20-16
                              (10) Willy Dominguez             19-17
                              (5) Ron Pearson                        18-18
                              (11) Bryan Albin                       17-19
                              (6) Bruce Lott                           15-17
                              (1) Dave Bengert                      14-18
                              (9) Vic Horvath                         14-22
                              (8) Brian Favereaux                  13-23


Group B (Tuesday)
                              (5) Matt Crowley                     25-15                                                  (2) Rolando Cruz                     25-15
                              (8) Dave Lippert                      22-18
                              (9) Jason Johnson                    22-18
                              (1) Bruce Fogg                          18-18
                              (3) Greg Strite                           18-18
                              (7) Mick VanValkenburg           19-21
                              (6) Will Harris                           18-22
                              (4) Alan Small                           17-23
                              (10) Ken Biss                            16-24
                 (11) Dan Collings / Mike Nowakowski 16-24

Group C (Email)
                              (6) Lance Shull                           30-10
                              (4) Norm Plouffe                        24-16
                           (2) Doc Harris / Tucker Shows    22-18
                       (11) Eric Wayne / Mike Breithaupt 21-19
                               (5) Will Roberts                          20-20
                               (7) The Big Oaks                        20-20
                               (9) Fenjo                                     20-20
                               (1) Terry Motley                         16-24
                               (10) Team Van Klaveren             15-25                                               (8) Suderman Bros.                     11-29
                               (3) Ed Killmer                             10-14

Regional Championship 2020
Winner: Mick VanValkenburg
October 2020
Winner: Mick VanValkenburg
September 2020
Winner: Dave Lippert
August 2020
Winner: Mike Nowakowski and Dan Collings
July 2020
Winner: Fenjo
June 2020
Winner: Bryan Albin
May 2020​
Winner: Bruce Lott
April 2020
Winner: Eric Wayne and Mike Breithaupt
March 2020
​Winner: Toby Strite






Current
Tournament:
Regional '21

Games must be completed by 
Sunday, Dec. 12 
***************
Format 
    — 44 teams. Four 11-team         drafts
   — Each team in the 10-team         divisions will play division         opponents four times for a          total of 40 games. 
    — Top four teams in 
          each division advance.
    — Playoff teams seeded by          placement, then by record.

*************** 




























Sign InView Entries
Sign InView Entries