Purestrat Legacy League 

Sign InView Entries
2017 Champion:  Mike Meszaros- Montana
2016 Champion:  Craig Elsten- California
2015 Champion:  Dave Bengert- Illinois
2014 Champion:  Ed Killmer- Florida


​38-42
35-29
28-56
30-38
54-30
34-34



Block 2 - July 23 - August 26 

Trading Period - August 27 - August 31 (5 Days)

Block 3 - September 1- October 14 (44 days for 11 series)

1st RD Playoffs/Hammer - October 15 - October 28 (14 Days for a 7 game series)

2nd RD Playoffs/Hammer - October 29 - November 8 (14 Days for a 7 game series)

Finals/Hammer Finals - November 9- November 30 (22 Days for a 7 game series)

2018 Rosters
Division A

Sean Oakley
Jack/Roscoe
Bruce Fogg
Willy Dominguez
Mike Meszaros
Kanell/Delpopolo
Division B

Dave Hegg
Ken Biss
Wayne Cannon
Bryan Albin
Breithaupt/Van Valkenburg
Alan Small
42-42
50-38
​29-35
37-35
​34-42
41-31

Ken Biss
Severino 
Sale
Tanaka
Greinke
Robertson
Jansen
Brach
Bowman
Whitley
S Freeman
Milwaukee
Ianetta
Pina
Rizzo
Gallo
Heally
Panik
D Gordon
Castellanaos
Cabrera A 
Cozart
Conforto
Inciarte
Taylor
Bruce
Heredia
Carrera
Bumgarner

Jim Gary
Hill
Bundy
Wacha
Maeda
Bauer
Hader
Givens
Soria
W Harris
Zych
B Shaw
Philadalphia
S Perez
Realmuto
Gurriel
Bryant
schoop
Baez
Arenado
Crawford
Bogaerts
J Upton
Benintendi
Pillar
Marte
Mccutchen
I Happ
Kepler





Alan Small
1 Strasburg
2 Springer
3 M Gonzalez
4 Yelich
5 C Taylor
6 B Hand
7 C Hernandez
8 Neshek
9 Chacin
10 Moustakis
11 Knebel
12 Colome
13 Vazquez
14 Torreyes
15 Edwards
16 Renfroe
17 D Duffy
18 M Carpenter
19 L Garcia
20 A Escobar
21 Grandal
22 En Hernandez
23 Manea
24 Rupp
25 M Chapman
26 BP Chi Al
27 M Sherzer
28 J Votto

Mike B / Mick V
Kluber
Carrasco
Stroman
Lynn
Albers
Morrow
Kahnle
Buchter
Rivero
Washington
Zunino
J Castro
Abreu
Bellinger
C Santana
Wong
Kinsler
Beltre
Longoria
J Reyes
Galvis 
Ozuna
Trout
A Garcia
Souza
Markakis
Mccullers
Syndergard










Dave Hegg.      
Anderson
Fulmer
T williams
Z Davies
Swarzack
Minor
Giles
Rosenthall
Cishek
Devenski
Mcfarland
HR 20-0
Contreras
Martin R
Smoak
morrison
N walker
Altuve
Correa
Suarez
K davis
Kemp
Rosario
Buxton
Pederson
Braun
Stanton
Kendrick

Bryan
JA Happ
Hamels
Pomeranz
Quintana
Morton
A Miller
Warren
Chafin
Claudio
Petit
R Iglesias
K Yates
Oday
Pittsburgh
A Barnes
B Mccann
Scwarber
Bour
Reynolds
j Ramirez
Forsythe
K Seager
Andrus
Haniger
Hamilton
Blackmon
Cargo
a Frazier



Tim Thornton
E Santana
Ray
cobb
Arrieta
J Montgomery
Kimbrel
Tuivilala
J Wilson
Bleier
Hunter
c Allen
StLouis
Castillo
Narvaez
Mauer
Goldschmidt
D Murphy
Merrifield
Dejong
Hechevaria
Machado
J Turner
Gardner
Reddick
A Jackson
Ellsbury
Jay
D Santana

Mike Meszaros
Kershaw 
Verlander
Degrom
Paxton
M Montgomery
Doolittle
Vizcaino
J Smith
Shreve
Kintzler
D Barnes
N Vincent
E Pagan
San Francisco
Chirinos
Barnhardt
Hosmer
Lemahue
Nunez
Rendon
Gregorius
J Iglesias
J Dyson
Parra
Pirela
Bradley
Cruz
Hayward
James Kanel/Mark D
Gray
Peacock
Keuchel
Cashner
Madson
C Green
Rodney
Leone 
Reed
Mcgee
Rogers
Minnesota
Avila
Hundley
Encarnacion
Alonso
Morales
Cano
Harrison
C Seager
Arcia
Sano
Lamb
Altherr
Desheilds
Cain
Hicks
Judge

Bruce Fogg
Hendricks
Wood
G Gonzalez
Berrios
Davis
Price
Strop
Kelly
Fields
Infante
Baltimore
Posey
J Mccann
Flowers
JO Martinez
Belt
Gennet
St Castro
Goins
Zobrist
Bregmann
Shaw
Russel
T Turner
Story
Pham
Pollock
Harper
Cahill/Roscoe
J Nelson
Nola
Cole Roark
Osuna
Lyons
Brebbia
Nicasio
Hildenberger
E Diaz
Rusin
Chi NL
G Sanchez
Maxwell
F Freeman
Dozier
Y Sanchez
Donaldson
Simmons
Polanco
G Hernandez
Brantley
Duvall
Almora
Kiermaeir
Williams
JD Martinez
Mathtook


Willy Dominguez
Godley
C Martinez
T Walker
Dervish 
Parker
Bradley 
Chapman
Goody
Suter
Sh Green
D Hernandez
Boston
Romine
Suzuki
Molina
Zimmerman
Duda
Aguillar
Pedroia
Lowrie
Gyorko
Lindor
Cespedes
Le Garcia
Margot
Herrera
Puig
Betts
Winner               $1500
runner up           $900
3rd and 4th        $300